Committee

General Chairs
Haizhou Li, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Sam Shuzhi Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Programme Chairs 
Yan Wu, A*STAR Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Agnieszka Wykowska, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Hongsheng He, Wichita State University, USA

Finance and Sponsorship Chair
Lei Wang, KLASS Engineering and Solutions, Singapore

Award Chairs
Britta Wrede, Universität Bielefeld, Germany
Emily Cross, Macquire University, Australia
Tetsuo Ono, Hokkaido University, Japan
Yong Liu, A*STAR Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore

Invited Session Chairs
Marcelo Ang, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Pey Yuen Tao,  A*STAR Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology, Singapore

Workshop Chairs
Keng Peng Tee,  A*STAR Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Maartje de Graaf, Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands
Mariacarla Staffa, Univ. Naples Federico II, Italy

Panel Chair
Yong Liu, A*STAR Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore

Competition Chair
Amit Kumar Pandey, beingAI Limited, Socients AI and Robotics, France
Ruud Hortensius, Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands

Publication Chairs
Dongyu Li, Beihang University, China
Jairo Perez-Osorio, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Xiaorui Liu, Qingdao University, China

Publicity Chairs
Alessandra Sciutti, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Han Wang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Xiaonan Wang,
 National University of Singapore, Singapore

Virtual Conference Arrangement Chair
Siqi Cai, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Thommy Eriksson, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Local Arrangement Chair
Jiang Rui
, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Local Arrangement Co-Chair
Tianying Wang, A*STAR Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore

International Advisory Committee
Abderrahmane Kheddar, CNRS-AIST JRL, Japan and CNRS-UM LIRMM IDH, France
Adriana Tapus, ENSTA-ParisTech, France
Alan Richard Wagner, Penn State University, USA
Arvin Agah, University of Kansas, USA
David Feil-Seifer, University of Nevada, USA
Markus Vincze, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
Mary-Anne Williams, University of New South Wales, Australia
Miguel Ángel Salichs, Universidad Carlos III Madrid, Spain

Standing Committee
Shuzhi Sam Ge, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA
Maja Mataric, University of Southern California, USA
Haizhou Li, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Jong Hwan Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Paolo Dario, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Ronald C. Arkin, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
John-John Cabibihan, Qatar University, Qatar

Senior Programme Committee
Alireza Taheri, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
Alireza Nemati, Qingdao University, China
Andreea Niculescu, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Ayse Kucukyilmaz, Univ. Nottingham, UK
Dimitri Ognibene, Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca, Italy
Dongyu Li, Beihang University, China
Jairo Perez-Osorio, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Kyveli Kompatsiari, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Luis Fernando D’Haro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Maartje de Graaf, Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands
Michael Chuah, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Nicolas Spatola, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Pauline Chevalier, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy
Pey Yuen Tao, Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology, Singapore
Qinyuan Ren, Zhejiang University, China
U-XuanTan, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Xiaolong Liu, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Xiaopeng Zhao, University of Tennessee, USA
Xiaorui Liu, Qingdao University, China

Secretariat: Kaiqi Yang, Guiju Ping, Haitao Yang, Jiali Li