Welcome to ICOT 2017!
COLIPS


Committees

Organizing Committee | Technical Program Committee

Organizing Committee

General Chair

Haizhou LI (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

General Co-Chairs

Jhing-Fa WANG (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Jiannong CAO (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)

Yanning ZHANG (Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi'an, China)

Yanchun ZHANG (Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia)

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Ta-Wen KUAN (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Cuntai Guan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Ye WANG (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Minghui DONG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Local Arrangement Chair

Lei WANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Publication Chair

Yanfeng LU (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Publicity Chair

Paul Yaozhu CHAN (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Finance Chair

Zhengchen ZHANG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Registration Chair

Rong TONG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Sponsorship Chair

Yan WU (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

 

 

 

[Back to Top]

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Ta-Wen KUAN (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Cuntai Guan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Ye WANG (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Minghui DONG (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)

Technical Program Committee Members

Kat Agres (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)

Ahmadreza Argha (University of New South Wales, Australia)

Michael Barone (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Shi-Huang Chen (Shu-Te University, Taiwan)

Minghui Dong (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

Zhong-Hua Fu (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)

David Grunberg (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore)

Cuntai Guan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Dorien Herremans (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)

Xiaoyong Lu (Northwest Normal University, China)

Simon Lui (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore)

Robinson Neethu (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Kavitha Perumpadappil Thomas (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Wei Rao (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Watsawee Sansrimahachai (University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce, Thailand)

Pezhman Sasanpour (Shahid Beheshti Medical University, Iran)

Hamid Sharifzadeh (Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand)

Yangyang Shi (Microsoft, USA)

An-Chao Tsai (Tajen University, Taiwan)

Douglas Turnbull (Ithaca College, USA)

Jia-Ching Wang (National Central University, Taiwan)

Lei Wang (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

Ye Wang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Chung-Hsien Wu (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Yan Wu (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

Lei Xie (Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)

Chia-Han Yang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

Huijuan Yang (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

Jui-Feng Yeh (National Chiayi University, Taiwan)

Liang-Chih Yu (Yuan Ze University, Taiwan)

Haihong Zhang (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

Yanchun Zhang (Victoria University, Australia)

Zhuo Zhang (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)

 

 

 

 

[Back to Top]

Conference


Copyright © 2017 Chinese and Oriental Languages Information Processing Society